2011 Results


image_pdfimage_print

cropped-bhnationalsheadercenter.png

 

 

Tots – 35
1. Zachius Bergen, Billings, MT
2. Morgan Papenfuss, Whitewood, SD
3. Aiden Russell, Box Elder, SD
4. Reese Graves, Sidney, MT
5. Cade Williams, Moorcroft, WY
6. Cayden Rankin, Gillette, WY
Tots – 40
1. Aiden Reynolds, Rozet, WY
2. Teague Granom, Summerset, SD
3. Chase Hansen, FT Pierre, SD
4. Colton Powers, Sheridan, WY
5. Owen Finley, Spearfish, SD
6. Teagan Anderson, Billings, MT
7. Trey Ludens, Spearfish, SD
8. Erin Sutton, Spearfish, SD
Tots – 50
1. Avery Allen, Colstrip, MT
2. Cole Uhre, Rapid City, SD
3. Chay Bales, Sheridan, WY
4. Kaden Breen, Dayton, WY
5. Mike Sanderson, Harrison, NE
6. Jon Miller, Vale, SD
7. Tully Allison, Rozet, WY
8. Brady Hannah, Sturgis, SD
Tots – 55
1. Jacob Prell, Newcastle, WY
2. Layke Leischner,Laurel, MT
3. Keenan Schwarting, Rushville, NE
4. Connor Comer, Spearfish, SD
5. Nick Engesser, Belle Fourche, SD
6. Jansen Konechne, Chamberlain, SD
7. Connor Strand, Valley Springs, SD
Bantam – 45
1. Rayce Mason, Gillette, WY
2. Tanner DeFoe, Hettinger, ND
3. Daylon Forshee, Billings, MT
4. Vincent Trevino, Billings, MT
Bantam – 50
1. Hunter Goodwin, Sheridan, WY
2. Keagan Gransberry, Butte, MT
3. Quinton Hartwig, Williston, ND
4. Hunter Ketchem, Billings, MT
5. Hunter Fraase, Fargo, ND
6. Jeric Igo, Gillette, WY
7. Aden Graves, Sidney, MT
8. Dustin Allen, Whitewood, SD
Bantam – 55
1. Reese Osborne, Sheridan, WY
2. Cooper Cook, Rozet, MT
3. Lane Miller, Winfred, SD
4. Kaiden kaiser, Winner, SD
5. Kobe Scartling, Rushville, NE
6. Michael Colombe, Mission, SD
7. Jonnie McClucky, Billings, MT
8. Jacob Hoffman, Spearfish, SD
Bantam – 60
1. Caellarson, Piedmont, SD
2. Justin Burnham, Sturgis, SD
3. Kale Corely, Newcastle, WY
4. Matthew Hansen, Sidney, MT
5. Charlie Hanel, Lead, SD
6. Dalondric Bergen JR, Billings, MT
7. Trey Frost, FT Pierre, SD
8. Kryan Fryer, Sturgis, SD
Bantam – 65
1. Mason Yenney, Sheridan, WY
2. Rylin Burns, Colstrip, MT
3. Asa Johnson, Bismarck, ND
4. Hunter Schultz, Gillette, WY
5. Luke Bodine, Rapid City, SD
6. Thomas Morrison, Rapid City
7. Alex nelson, Huntley, MT
8. Conner Andres, Hettinger, ND
Bantam – 70
1. Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls, MT
2. Tysen Allen, Colstrip, MT
3. Harley Bane, Rushville, NE
4. Max Colombe, Mission, SD
5. Tayloe swanston, Buffalo, WY
6. Kopen Derby, Central City, SD
Bantam – 75
1. Jack Green, Spearfish, SD
2. Mason Bender, Huntley, MT
3. Dylan Laporto, Glendive, MT
4. Dane Burghduff, Ludlow, SD
5. Devon Gowe, Gillette, WY
Bantam – 80
1. Warren Watson, Sheridan, WY
2. Tegun Spring, Enning, SD
3. Cooper Hack, Casper, WY
4. Comstack Krenz, Williston, WY
Bantam – 90
1. Dathan Ereaux, Billings, MT
2. Braden Blalack, Box Elder, SD
Bantam – HWT
1. Brody Hernandez, Worland, WY
2. Kylen Young, Billings, MT
3. Colter Rankin, Gillette, WY
4. Tristan Dosch, Belle Fourche, SD
Midget – 50
1. Tanner Cook, Rozet, WY
2. Easton Shupe, Great Falls, MT
Midget – 55
1. Baran lechner, Sundance, WY
2. Jadyn Brown, Box Elder, SD
3. Mason DeFoe, Hettinger, ND
4. Kade Graves, Sidney, MT
5. JD Davis, Rozet, WY
Midget – 60
1. Kadin matthews, Douglas, WY
2. Laken Boese, Bismarck, ND
3. JD Carter, FT Pierre, SD
4. Cody Stockman, Rapid City, SD
5. Trayton Dawson, Newcastle, WY
6. Oran Nash, Billings, MT
7. Jacob Woods, Sturgis, SD
8. Everrett Jensen, Sidney, MT
Midget – 65
1. Liam Shannon, Sheridan, WY
2. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck, ND
3. Dayton Evans, Great Falls, MT
4. Derrick Dower, Spearfish, SD
5. Buddy Dodin, Bismarck, ND
6. Justin Schultz, Rapid City, SD
7. Clay Reiner, Buffalo, WY
8. Max Johnson, Lead, SD
Midget – 70
1. Joshua Macy, Gillette, WY
2. Reese karst, Powell, WY
3. Warren Carr, Gillette, WY
4. Carson Pinske, Sturgis, SD
5. Cole Baisch, Billings, MT
6. Kaleb Beeter, Norwich, ND
7. Chauncey Dittus, Almont, ND
8. Carl Nash, Sturgis, SD
Midget – 75
1. Isaac Berger, Bismarck, ND
2. Kyle Schaff, Huntley, MT
3. Parker Seeley, Sundance, WY
4. Jaxon Mellmer, Reeder, ND
5. Austin Ketchem, Billings, MT
6. Alex Hallock, Glasgow, MT
7. Kyle Breen, Dayton, WY
8. Riley Forcella, Terry, MT
Midget – 80
1. Bailey Brengle, Piedmont, SD
2. Ty Bradley, Colstrip, MT
3. Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip, MT
4. Dawson peterson, Sturgis, SD
5. Jace Rhodes, Billings, MT
6. Nick Scott, FT Pierre, SD
7. Donavan koenig, Chitton, WI
8. Ty Warbis, Lodgepole, MT
Midget – 85
1. Blake Anderson, Blunt, SD
2. Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive, MT
3. Josh Rowland, Mission, SD
4. Clarissa Orrison, Huntley, MT
5. Chase Bickerdyke, Belle Fourche, SD
6. Dawson Bender, Huntley, MT
Midget – 90
1. Nathan Spring, Buffalo, WY
2. Avery James, Box Elder, SD
Midget – 95
1. Jaredon Dosch, Belle Fourche, SD
2. Joshua Stevens, Hulett, WY
3. Kash Colombe, Mission, SD
Midget – 103
1. Terren Schwartz, Gillette, WY
2. Mark Rogers, Rosebud, SD
3. Evan Hehr, Spearfish, SD
4. Jonathan Griffee, Sturgis, SD
5. CJ Murray, Lead, SD
6. Donevan Black, Williston, ND
Tyler Burns, Colstrip, MT
Midget – 112
1. Tice McVay, Sturgis, SD
2. Tucker Simpson, Lame Deer, MT
Midget – 120 -130
1. Rondo Hernandez, Worland, WY
2. Tucker Allison, Moorcroft, WY
3. Daniel Walter, Sturgis, SD
Midget – HWT
1. John Green, Mason City, IA
2. Tim Jackson, Minot, ND
3. Zach Moore, Sioux Falls, SD
4. Justin Grant, Alton, IL
5. Nicholas Jennings, Kearny, NE
6. Stanley Johnson, Loveland, CO
7. Richard McCall, Missoula, MT
8. James Larsen, Lacrosse WI
Novice – 60
1. Nicholas Kunz, Helena, MT
Novice – 60 – 65
1. Spencer Stockman, Rapid City, SD
2. Nicholas Kunz, Helena, MT
3.Shane Fleck, Bismarck, ND
4. Connor McDermott, Box Elder, SD
Novice – 70
1. Cody Bevier, Rapid City, SD
2. Luke Heninger, FT Pierre, SD
3. Brendan Roan, Hardin, MT
4. Jake Lockwood, Volborg, MT
5. Dennon Parks, Newcastle, MT
6. Sean Pierce, Sidney, MT
7. Matthew Middleton, Huntley, MT
8. Logan White, Sundance, WY
Novice – 75
1. Brandon Delzer, Sturgis, SD
2. Cullen Olson, Whitewood, SD
3. Cole Reiner, Buffalo, WY
4. Tre Kapptie, Worland, WY
5. Bryce Roan, Hardin, MT
6. Tristan, Kohntrop, Sidney, MT
7. Jorgan Johnson, Bismarck, ND
8. Hunter Elmer, Worland, WY
Novice – 80
1. Joseph Ritzen, Chadron, NE
2. Adam DeBoer, Chadron, NE
3. Ben Stortz, Glendive, MT
4. Dalton Macy, Gillette, WY
5. Benjamin Elmlinger, Buffalo, WY
6. Zack Murray, Lead, SD
7. Seifert Casey, Glasgow, MT
8. McCoy Bila, Chadron, NE
Novice – 85
1. Trace Jones, Sidney, MT
2. Parker Wahl, Bismarck, ND
3. Casey Moser, Rapid City, SD
4. Rian Halligan, Spearfish, SD
5. Paul Smiling, Kadoka, SD
6. Tyrone Espinoza, Mission, SD
7. Garrett Smith, Huntley, MT
8. Dylan Vanderboom, Newell, SD
Novice – 90
1. Daniel slama, FT Pierre, SD
2. Peyton Applegate, Sturgis, SD
3. Jack Whaley, FT Pierre, SD
4. Dalton McKinsey, Gillette, WY
5. Nathan Fraase, Fargo, ND
6. Rick Taylor, Huntley, MT
7. Devin Steidler, Bismarck, ND
8. Sawyer Thorgersen, Sidney, MT
Novice – 95
1. Winston Brown, Piedmont, SD
2. Tyrel Mellner, Beulah, ND
3. Alex Anders, Lodgepole, SD
4. Corey Kistler, Huntley, MT
5. Tate Dewey, Box Elder, SD
Novice – 100
1. Jesse Mikrut, Huron, SD
2. Chad Whitley, Pierre, SD
3. Konner Beeter, Norwich, ND
4. Isaac Broderick, Chadron, NE
5. Sam Rischling, Chadron, NE
Novice – 105
1. Lukas Chase, FT Pierre, SD
2. Hunter Connard, Huntley, MT
3. Tanner Verplanke, Buffalo, WY
4. Justin Zier, Garryowen, MT
5. Blaine Buchanan, Huntley, MY
6. Kody, Cox, Whitewood, SD
7. Colin Heaton, Newcastle, WY
8. Logan Husted, Rozet, WY
Novice – 112
1. Raif Horswell, Williston, ND
2. Ty Dearcorn, Powell, WY
3. Joshua Sandine, Sturgis, SD
Novice – 120
1. Brett Beyer, Hermosa, SD
2. Patience Black, Ray, ND
3. Rowan Horswell, Williston, ND
4. Phillip Gilliland, Onida, SD
5. Seth Pappenfuss, Whitewood, SD
6. Nathan Rasmussen, Box elder, SD
7. Dean gravette, Box Elder, SD
Novice – 130
1. Dugan mahoney, Great Falls, MT
2. Thane Hage, Colstrip, MT
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston, ND
4. Nick Christensen, Huron, SD
5. Jacob Schalesky, Faith, SD
6. Brooke Manning, Huntley, MT
7. Cutter Gillaspe, FT Pierre, SD
8. RJ Osborne, Rapid City, SD
Novice – 140
1. Robbie Darcy, Yankton, SD
2. Merlin Whitedirt, Lame Deer, MT
3. Taylor James, Box Elder, SD
Novice – HWT
1. Trevor Gross, Ludlow, SD
2. James Nelson, Douglas, SD
3. Rhyse Wandler, Gillette, WY
Schoolboy – 85 – 90
1. Tyger Frye, Billings, MT
2. Trenton Smith, Gillette, WY
3. Dillon Koenigs, Chilton, WI
4. Ethan Graves, Sidney, MT
5. Thomas McMillen, Great Falls, MT
6. Buddy Heidinger, Boxelder, MT
7. Brandon Phillips, Billings, MT
Schoolboy – 100
1. Logan Boese, Bismarck, ND
2. Tanner Brengle, Piedmont, SD
3. Trace Stretheide, Chadron, NE
4. Tristan McKinsey, Gillette, WY
5. Billy Raville, Columbus, MT
6. Brady Gorder, Sidney, MT
Schoolboy – 105
1. Luke :Loudenberg, Canova, SD
2. Gresh Jones, Sidney, MT
3. Jed Brown, Kadoka, SD
4. Taylor Tupper, ST Onge, SD
5. Colton Parham, Powell, WY
6. Cody Darnell, Gordon, NE
7. Ryan Chatterson, Sidney, MT
Schoolboy – 140
1. Willy Cogdill, Chadron, NE
2. Wade Wieczorek. FT Pierre, SD
3. Cody Christian, Sidney, MT
4. John Rosales, Rapid City, SD
5. Colton Hitshew, Box Elder, SD
6. Jordan Osborne, Rapid City, SD
7. Stoen Mollman, Spearfish, SD
Cadet 103/112
1. Jordan moser, Rapid City, SD
2. Alan Heidinger, Box Elder, SD
3. Charles Wittick, Powell, WY
4. Casey Papendoss, Whitewood, SD
5. Marshall Swanson, Hill City, SD
6. Tyler Forcella, Terry, MT
7. Kenneth Sisson, Moorcroft, WY
8. Collin Curdy, Sheridan, WY
Cadet – 119
1. Dominick Schooler, Keystone, SD
2. Thomas Trimble, Spearfish, SD
3. Colbee craig, Powell, WY
4. Rickey Weischedel, Rapid City, SD
Cadet – 125
1. Robert Friday, powell, WY
2. Tyler Hansen, Zell, SD
3. Keaton Ohlsen, Summerset, SD
4. James verillian, Alliance, NE
Cadet – 130
1. Andrew Feller, Powell, WY
2. Danny Whitedirt, Lamedeer, MT
Cadet – 135 /140
1. Kalen Hollopeter, Valentine, NE
2. Adonis Ruml, Howard, SD
3. Max Zimmerman, Harrison, NE
Cadet – 145
1. Chance Bila, Chadron, NE
2. Anthony Lujan, Powell, WY
3. Wyatt Harrowa, FT Pierre, SD
4. Wyatt Ivie, Newcastle, WY
Cadet – 152
1. Tyler Gee, Coleman, SD
2. Thomas Tolton, FT Pierre, SD
3. Christopher Dschaak, Belle Fourche, SD
4. Chandler Sudbeck, Kadoka, SD
5. Derek Loporto, Glendive, MT
6. Josh King, Harrison, NE
7. Jace Anderson, Blunt, SD
Cadet – 160
1. Casey Johnston, Rapid City, SD
2. Cooper Coghill, Chadron, WY
3. Tyler Patterson, Powell, WY
Cadet – 171
1. Dace Fischer, Sidney, MT
2. Jace Jacob, Gillette, WY
3. Zachary Thompson, Powell, WY
Cadet – 189
1. Dallas Heninger, FT Pierre, SD
2. Raymond Jolly, Sidney, MT
Cadet – 215
1. Tanner Allison, Moorcroft, WY
2. Kurt Bullinger, Powell, WY
3. Gavin Devries, Belvidere, SD
Elite – 125/130
1. Garrett Bietz, Moorcroft, WY
2. Dylan Konechne, Chamberlain, SD
Elite – 135/140
1. Taylor Biggin, Blackhawk, SD
2. Ryan Engle, Hettinger, SD
Elite 145
1. Trevor Goss, Story, WY
2. Kelley Abbott, Pierre, SD
3. Cantry Norman, Hayes, SD
Elite 152/160
1. Randy Andrews, Powell, WY
2. River Voigt, Killdeer, ND
Elite – 171/189
1. Kyle Moe, Howard, SD
2. Cody Lacompte, Stanley, SD
3. Dylan Vanbockel, Blount, SD
4. Zachary Torkelson, Howard, SD
5. Tanner Steuck, Onida, SD
Elite – 215
1. Tyler Cavigielli, Howard, SD
2. Christopher Gilliland, Onida, SD
Cadet/Elite – 285
1. Cade Larson, FT Pierre, SD
2. Jacob Oberlander, Huntley, MT
Senior – 149/157
1. Brock Besler, Reva, SD
2. Anthony Betters, Powell, WY
Senior – 165/174
1. Cort Peterson, Gillette, WY
2. Francis Ruml, Howard, SD
3. Colt Besler, Reva, SD
4. Brian Mechouch, Chadron, NE
Senior – 197/HWT
1. Brady Weischedel, Onida, SD
2. Jared Hardman, Sundance, WY
Masters – 165
1. Mark Soriano, Alliance, NE
2. Travis, Shoults, Harrison, NE
3. Ryan Shirley, Gillette, WY
Masters – 197
1. Eric Parham, Powell, WY
2. Shawn Voigt, Beulah, ND
Masters – 215
1. Brad Krentz, Williston, ND
2. John Wilson, Memphis TN
Masters – HWT
1. Tyler Bonefield, Nisland, SD
2. Ronald Miller, Vale, SD
3. Jeremiah Burke, Whitewood, SD
4. Roger Oberlander, Huntley, MT
5. Chuck Rossol, Williston, ND